April 29, 2022

SGMII

Applications   100BASE-FX Switched Backplane Applicaons Switch to Switch Interface Other Optical Transmission Systems 1310nm Laser and PIN Photo-Detector Up to 40 km distance over SMF […]
April 29, 2022

8G SFP+ 

Applications OC192/ STM64 1/10G Ethernet 1/2/4/8G Fiber Channel Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP+) Transceiver Modules available with: Dual Fiber Strands SFP+ Modules Supports various wavelengths such as […]
April 29, 2022

6G SFP+ 

SFP+ Applications OC192/ STM64 CPRI and OBSAI (1.25Gbps to 6.25Gbps) Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP+) Transceiver Modules available with: CPRI/OBSAI SFP+ Modules Supports various wavelengths such as […]
April 29, 2022

4G SFP  

SFP Applications Ethernet (100M/ 1G) ESCON/ FICON 4G Fiber channel OC-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16 Multi-rate 100Mbps to 4.25Gbps Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules available with: Dual […]
April 29, 2022

2.5G SFP

SFP Applications Ethernet (100M/ 1G) ESCON/ FICON 2G Fiber channel Multi-rate 2.125 Gbps to 2.125 Gbps Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules available with: Copper SFP […]
April 29, 2022

1G SFP  

SFP Applications Ethernet (100M/ 1G) ESCON/ FICON 1G Fiber channel Multi-rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps  Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules available with: Copper SFP Modules (10/100/1000 […]
April 29, 2022

100M SFP

SFP Applications Ethernet (100M/ 1G) ESCON/ FICON OC-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16 Multi-rate 100Mbps to 622Mbps Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules available with: Copper SFP Modules (10/100/1000) […]